Contest Results

 

 

   

 

Ms. & Mr. Universe 2014
Hamburg, Germany

 

Overall Winners
Body Overall
Eleftherios Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Figure Overall
Melanie Kuch (GER)

Athletic Overall
Jaime Vergara (ESP)

Ms. Shape Overall
Lyubov Oleshkevich (RUS)

 

Ms. Shape 30+
1. Lyubov Oleshkevich RUS
2. Etelka Sipöcz HUN
3. Hanna Synelnykova UKR
4. Inna Nauroth GER
5. Anita Puzule LAT
6. Julia Lutter GER
7. Anni Meyer GER
8. Shantele Buckley GBR
9. Roberta Raguth SUI
10. Maria Tarasova RUS
     
  out of Top 10:
Tonya Fines (NZL), Sarah Goldsmith (NZL), Stephanie Groizeau (FRA), Ina Gorin (ISR-DNF), Julia Hubbard (GBR-DNF), Anna Klubova (LAT), Stefanie Lübke (GER), Claudia Martinez (ITA), Jennifer Mick (FRA), Nadezhda Morozova (RUS), Mariagrazia Occhipinti (ITA-DNF), Silvia Sanchez (BEL), Patrycja Thal (GER), Lusya Tihman (ISR-DNF), Anita Wright (GBR), Nathalie Zubialde (FRA)
 

 

Ms. Shape
1. Maria Herranz ESP
2. Aiste Zilinskiene LIT
3. Natalia Davydova RUS
4. Aline Elkin ISR
5. Melina Matz GER
6. Diána Hízó HUN
7. Klaudia Ziólkowska POL
8. Tamara Martinez ESP
9. Susan Baxter NZL
10. Elodie Puraye BEL
     
  out of Top 10:
Veronica Bodo (ROM), Sarah Dizdar (GER), Olga Dolta (GRE), Lucija Grmusa (CRO), Anastasiya Karaulova (RUS), Jaroslawa Kosakowa, Timea Paksi (HUN), Jennifer Ries (LUX), Veronika Ritz (GER), Daisy Rockx (NED), Barbara Sági (HUN), Abigail Katie Walker (GBR), Thalia Webster (GBR)
 

 

Ms. Fitness
1. Valentina Maksumova RUS
2. Bernadett Soós HUN
3. Marion Barrier FRA
4. Sofia Balampanii GRE
5. Krisztina Füzi HUN
6. Lilla Csala HUN
7. Rosa Elena Soto Bejar ESP
8. Sabrina Pahl GER

 

Athletic II
1. Ioannis Leodis GRE
2. Anton Hrechaniuk UKR
3. Michael Anders GER
4. Raul Quel Lopez ESP
5. Pavel Fedorov RUS
6. Michal Krajewski POL
7. Michel Decolle LUX
8. Orhan Macar GER
9. Paul Robert Shaw GBR
10. Stefan Heß GER
     
  out of Top 10:
Abbas Ali (GBR), Alper Atas (TUR), Idris Algan Basaran (TUR), David Carta (FRA), Darren Faulkner (NZL), Ken Heyar (LUX), Manuel Jost (SUI), Maris Korzeneuskis (LAT), Alain Lanjac (FRA), Olivier Ledoux (FRA), Trond Erik Langerud (NOR), Andrew Murray (NZL), Frederic Torres (FRA), Emrah Yilmaz (TUR), Ronald Ziegler (GER)
 

 

Athletic I
1. Jaime Vergara ESP
2. Gedvydas Norkevicius LIT
3. Didier Cappe FRA
4. Andrei Chamzinskii RUS
5. Nikita Komarov RUS
6. Armin Memic GER
7. Efe Kurtyilmaz TUR
8. Richárd Kohári HUN
9. Gerard Williams FRA
10. Serden Aksar CTR
     
  out of Top 10:
Efstathios Artinos (GRE), Samuel Bour (FRA), Mathew Bows (GBR), Simon Collins (NZL), Antonios Giannoulis (GRE), Alexander Jeppesen (NOR), Jonathan Lambert (BEL), Andreas Mirchel (GER), Jacek Patorski (POL), Necmi Pulat (TUR), Christophe Redregoo (FRA), Jaron Schut (NED), Borja Serna (ESP), Wawrzyméc Staszkiewicz (POL)
 

 

Ms. Figure Over 40
1. Judit Palecian HUN
2. Natalia Brichenok RUS
3. Brigitta Gróf HUN
4. Olga Permina RUS
5. Therese Yupangco PHI
6. Edita Jovaisiene LIT
7. Magdolna Nagyné Rázsó HUN
8. Rasa Svabauskiene LIT
9. Petra Westerhoff GER
10. Janine Haywood NZL
     
  out of Top 10:
Bärbel Bach (GER), Ellen Dilly (GER), Anita Hellerud (NOR), Helen Kalan (GBR), Beata Karásková (SLO), Liliane Montflor (FRA),  Eugenia Scheltchkova (RUS), Amanda Stewart (GBR)
 

 

Ms. Figure
1. Melanie Kuch GER
2. Lina Jugulyte LIT
3. Beatriz Gomez ESP
4. Mariella Scarangell ITA
5. Laura Veiguela ESP
6. Filiz Lövenich GER
7. Katiuscia Arnesano ITA
8. Pinar Coban TUR
9. Birthe Mack GER
10. Evelina Sadauskaite LIT
     
  out of Top 10:
Claudia Fischbach (GER), Ellen Gussinklo (NED), Olena Kalynovska (GBR), Sanita Krievane (GBR), Maike Neubert (GER)
 

 

Body Over 50
1. Marc Gollub GER
2. Stephane Machovic FRA
3. Detlef Klär GER
4. Eric Gerst FRA
5. Brian Conolly GBR
6. Eric Boursin FRA
7. Faruk Arda Horhor TUR
8. Antonio Peddis ITA
9. Andru Gertz GER
10. Andrzej Rak POL
     
  out of Top 10:
Uwe Abend (NED), Sandor Ambros (HUN), Giorgeos Bougiatiotis (GRE), Pawel Ciechan (POL), Richard Lugens (BEL), Robert Martinez (FRA), José Marquez Ortiz (ESP), Keith Williams (NOR)
 

 

Body Over 40
1. Vytautas Sadauskas LIT
2. Diego Martines ITA
3. Dirk Fischer GER
4. Theodoros Karagiannis GRE
5. Ian Wells GBR
6. Markus Schönebeck GER
7. Nelson Totanes PHI
8. Konstantinos Tsitsikas GRE
9. Leido Delgado Diaz ESP
10. Darren Hallett GBR
     
  out of Top 10:
Philippe Bouyer (FRA), Roar Innlagen (NOR), Stephan Tanke (NED)
 

 

Juniors
1. Danny Kaganovich ISR
2. Aurimas Kasparaitis LIT
3. András Fister HUN
4. Manuel Moisel GER
5. Albert Vylezinski LIT
6. Lukas Braun GER
7. Fabian Geisler GER

 

Ms. Physique
1. Monia Gioiosa ITA
2. Lyudmilla Kakaulina RUS
3. Désirée Dümpel NED
4. Marina Keemann GER
5. Sandrine Volpato FRA
6. Larissa Cunha BRA
6. Paola Boschero ITA
8. Rita Immerstein NOR
9. Alessia Perrone GER
10. Catija Moreira FRA
     
  out of Top 10:
Wenche Berger (NOR)
 

 

Men Body IV
1. Angel Calderon ESP
2. Kornél Bohos HUN
3. Vincente Olombrada ESP
4. Mateo Kroontje NED
5. Fahrettin Coroglu TUR
6. Michael Baello PHI
7. Albert Cuesta PHI
8. Yakup Cavusgil CTR
9. Gábor Berek HUN
10. Daniel Schmidt GER
     
  out of Top 10:
Oscar de Jesus Martinez (NED), Venkatesh Krishna (IND), Sebastien Ramassot (BEL)
 

 

Men Body III
1. Jonathan Casimiro PHI
2. Dmitri Uiba EST
3. Murat Gönül TUR
4. Aleksei Shaikin RUS
5. Jakov Brichenok RUS
6. Istvan Jenei HUN
7. Shahin Irani BEL
8. Mariusz Strzelinski POL
9. Angel Raul Brao ESP
10. Artur Stanczak POL
     
  out of Top 10:
Mohamed Bellacene (FRA), Christian Dreyer (GER), Jevgeni Raviussevits (EST), Yannick Schott (LUX), Sergey Stepanov (RUS)
 

 

Men Body II
1. Eleftherios Sidiropoulos GRE
2. József Bolla HUN
3. Gabor Debreczeni HUN
4. Syed Siddiq Hameed IND
5. Konstantin Briukhanov RUS
6. Javier Gozalbez ESP
7. Damian Niemszuk POL
8. Kris Bosmans BEL
9. Alexandre Gri FRA
10. Christos Pistolas GRE
   
  out of Top 10:
Matthew Adams (GBR), Sandor Baski (HUN), Riccardo Dankwardt (GER), Waleed El Orafi (NED), Oleg Kormann (GER), Aseed Mattar (ISR), Alexander Mazalrey (FRA), René Schafroth (SUI), Marco Schwarzien (GER), Robert Stewart (GBR), Werner Vollkommer (GER)

 

Men Body I
1. Andrey Shokin RUS
2. Aivars Grigjanis LAT
3. Sascha Hryk GER
4. Murat Senyigit CTR
5. Imre Bodó HUN
6. Hakan Göctürk TUR
7. Giuseppe Milazzo GER
8. Csaba Ormándi HUN
9. Marko Tooming EST
10. Karl Bruder GBR
     
  out of Top 10:
Murat Guven (TUR)
 

 

 back

 

© 2015 NAC INTERNATIONAL. All rights reserved.