Contest Results

 

 

   

 

World Championships 2017
La Vall d'Uixo (Castellón), Spain

 



 

Overall Winners
Bodybuilding Overall
Dani Kaganovich (ISR)

Figure Overall
Ilona Swierk (POL)

Athletic Overall
Franciscus Brouwer (NED)

Bikini Shape Overall
Feryuza Urazova (LVA)

 

Bikini Shape Over 30
1. Elina Gumenuka LVA
2. Sofia Ianvareva RUS
3. Reka Lajgut GER
4. Liudmyla Tabakar ISR
5. Elena Frenkel ISR
6. Andrea Fonseca ESP
7. Vita Brice LVA
8. Rachael Palmer NEZ
9. Zsuzsanna Fehér-Kiss HUN
10. Sandrine Gentot FRA
  out of Top 10:
Federica Atzeni (ITA), Dalila Bevadin (FRA), Rebeca Climent (ESP), Samia Didelle (FRA), Aurelie Duchassin (FRA), Monica Gasque Miguel (ESP), Meryam Hemal (BEL), Songül Koca (TRNC), Katica Majstorovic (ITA), Iryna Poltavtseva (UKR), Ewelina Rozek (GBR), Sandra Schiebel (FRA), Anita Wright (GBR), Margaret Zacharevic (LIT)
 

 

Bikini Shape
1. Feryuza Urazova LVA
2. Carmen Penalver ESP
3. Karin Peshtchinsky-Kaplan ISR
4. Katarzyna Dziurska POL
5. Mariem Aloui GER
6. Krisztina Füzi HUN
7. Siska Fruzsine HUN
8. Yuliia Vorona UKR
9. Manuela Gastar LUX
10. Natalia Filkowska POL
  out of Top 10:
Merve Akkaya (TUR), Stephanie Angot (FRA), Rezeda Gabdelova (RUS), Pascale Hoenen (FRA), Marianne Leblanc (LUX), Evita Lozda (LVA)
 

 

Men's Physique
1. Aleksandr Gerchikov ISR
2. Denny Darko GER
3. Kevin Meunier LUX
4. Alex Chulia Martinez ESP
5. Artur Bakaev RUS
6. Samuel Torres Requena ESP
7. Christian Vidal Perez Rivas ESP
8. Jesus Bermudo Galeote ESP
9. Christoforos Voulgarelis GRE
10. Clement Lafron FRA
  out of Top 10:
Berk Akgöl (TUR), Johan Jacques Colson (BEL), Jakub Glab (POL), Anthony Grillon (FRA), Mathieu Izouaouen (FRA), Gökhan Kosar (TUR), Fabio Mainas (ITA), Regis Maquet (BEL), Alberto Martinez Villaverde (ESP), Yüksel Tunca Nedim (TRNC), Sergio Olano D'Angelo (ESP), Ubay Rodriguez (ITA), Jason Romero Barnet (GBR), Andrea Serpi (ITA), Martin Zajac (GBR)
 

 

Athletic II
1. Ronny Janke GER
2. Michal Krajewski POL
3. Sebastien Velon FRA
4. Anthony Saint Auret FRA
5. Roman Sychen RUS
6. Mark Humphreus GBR
7. Mustafa Behlul TRNC
8. Ioan Cojocari Tout ROM
9. Federico Taddei FRA
10. Matthias Piksa GER
  out of Top 10:
Cesar Carrascosa (ESP), Jose Garcia (ESP), Krisztian Lucenco (HUN), Carlos Sanchez (FRA)
 

 

Athletic I
1. Franciscus Brouwer NED
2. Andrejs Semjakovs LVA
3. Guilaume Kaczmarek FRA
4. Lev Prager ISR
5. Gatis Lacis LVA
6. Can Atakan Yagci TUR
7. Mykola Sikachyna UKR
8. DavidCandal Iglesias ESP
9. Peter Czink GER
10. Gabor Richard Vitez HUN
  out of Top 10:
Nicolas Geffroy (FRA), Murat Lutfi Ozay (TUR)
 

 

Ms. Figure Over 40
1. Monika Hajduk POL
2. Aurora Colinas ESP
3. Tatiana Tolmakova RUS
4. Magdolna Nagyné Rázsó HUN
5. Janine Haywood NZL
6. Andrea Czink GER
7. Purificacion Lopez ESP
8. Katalin Nagy Börcsökné HUN
9. Alicia Morlan ESP
10. Donna Randell NZL
  out of Top 10:
Claire Lister (GBR), Merje Lill (EST DSQ), Edyta Woznicka-Bosak (POL-DSQ)
 

 

Ms. Figure
1. Ilona Swierk POL
2. Anita Polgar HUN
3. Vivien Papke GER
4. Izavela Czyz GBR
5. Michelle Lancaster GBR
6. Aurore Peugeot BEL

 

Body Over 50
1. Faruk Arda Horhor TUR
2. Richard Lugens BEL
3. Oliver Köstler GER
4. Faruk Arda Horhor TUR
5. Enrico Lückemann GER
6. Alain Langlet FRA
7. Roberto Manzano Egea ESP
8. Nicolas Cantemir ESP
9. Joaquin Segura ESP
10. Pascal Aubry FRA
  out of Top 10:
Manuel Calderon Duarte (ESP), Georges Rivano (FRA)
 

 

Body Over 40
1. Dimitri UibaMiroslaw Labunowicz EST
2. Jozsef Bolla HUN
3. Kiro Feldmann GER
4. Camiel Saris NED
5. Oleg Minkovski ISR
6. Arnaud Bourgon FRA
7. Marcel Huth GER
8. Paul Thomson GBR
9. Geoffrey de Coster BEL
10. Miguel Ramirez ESP
  out of Top 10:
Alik Akhmetshin (RUS), Janos Bardos (HUN), Hasan Bozkurt (TUR), Raul Erguera Rodriguez (ESP), Didelle Franck (FRA), Michel Munsch (FRA), Luis Pardo Viqueire (ESP), David Peugeot (BEL), Bruno Phileas (FRA), Nigel Randell (NZL), Joel Weirig (LUX)
 

 

Juniors
1. Bohdan Koshman UKR
2. Eli Star Osta ISR
3. Or Magdasi ISR
4. Dovydas Padolskas LIT
5. Dimo Martin ESP
6. Samuel Bennett GBR

 

Ms. Physique
1. Monia Gioiosa ITA
2. Estefania Saura Moya ESP
3. Tina Merriman NZL
4. Aleksandra Lamb GBR
5. Cristina Trevisan ITA
6. Elizaveta Starchenko RUS
7. Marina Putziger GER
8. Lilia Csala HUN
9. Christine Henwood NZL

 

Men Body IV
1. Gabor Berek HUN
2. Miguel Caro ESP
3. Daniel Schmidt GER
4. Michael Cauchois FRA
5. Andrea Garau ITA
6. Kevin Taylor GBR
7. Jaime Colino Santos ESP
DNF William Baudroit FRA

 

Men Body III
1. Furkan Memiş TUR
2. Cristian Pancorbo Romero ESP
3. Jevgeni Ravlussevits EST
4. Artur Stanczak POL
5. Carlos Soriano Clariana ESP
6. Yannick Schott LUX
7. Fabiano Giglio GBR
8. Maurizio Romanelli ITA
9. Ridvan Koç TUR
10. Carlos Alberto Moreno ESP
  out of Top 10:
Mustafa Avcikara (FRA), Patryk Dabkiewicz (GBR), Gael Golda (FRA), Shain Orville Thompson (GBR), Gregory Pelle Case (BEL)
 

 

Men Body II
1. Michal Mikulewicz POL
2. Mustafa Yildiz TUR
3. Richard Kohari HUN
4. Evgenii Lobonov RUS
5. Serhat Gocturk TUR
6. Gergios Retsinas GRE
7. Daniel Kirschke GER
8. Gints Skenders LVA
9. James Hostin FRA
10. Ahmet Kocak TUR
  out of Top 10:
Cristian Duarte Martinez (ESP), Hasan Yanar (TUR)
 

 

Men Body I
1. Dani Kaganovich ISR
2. Bilgehan Koc TUR
3. Aivars Grigjanis LVA
4. Piotr Wolnak POL
5. Anton Bippus GER
6. Murat Şenyiğit TRNC
7. Grzegorz Rudnicki GBR
8. José Carlos Remeseiro Martinez ESP
9. Maris Klavinus LVA
10. Oleh Cherkesov UKR
  out of Top 10:
Pablo Branas Maestro (ESP), Eddy Morrany (FRA), Guillaume Petit (FRA), José Ignacio Zapatero Ferreras (ESP)
 

 

Couples
1. Izabela Czuz & Fabiano Giglio GBR
2. Andrea Fonseca & Carlos Soriano ESP
3. Cristina Trevisan & Andrea Garau ITA
4. Andrea Czink & Peter Czink GER
5. Aurore Peugeot & David Peugeot BEL
6. Monica Gasque & Roberto Manzano ESP
7. Donna Randell & Nigel Randell NZL
8. Meryam Hemal & Geoffrey Decoster BEL
9. Samia Didelle & Frank Didelle FRA

 

 back

 

© 2016 NAC INTERNATIONAL. All rights reserved.