Contest Results

 

 

   

 

World Championships 2024
Frigiliana, Spain


 

Overall Winners
Bodybuilding Overall
Ilario Rongioletti (GER)

Figure Overall
 Sandra Schmidt (GER)

Classic Physique Overall
Audrius Zukauskas (GBR)

Bikini Shape Overall
Judit Tenesz (HUN)

 

 

Bikini Shape Over 35
1. Olga Pastukh POL
2. Anna Vasariete LAT
3. Gulnara Hvatov GER
4. Stephanie Dudan FRA
5. Cassandra Starke-Hofmann GER
6. Gita Jursevska LAT
7. Csilla Kaszai Kekesi HUN
8. Dana Rotaru GBR
9. Fiammetta Filippi ITA
10. Klaida Kondrotiene NOR
     
  out of Top 10:
Elodie Varagnac (FRA)
 

 

Bikini Shape
1. Judit Tenesz HUN
2. Réka Lichtmanegger HUN
3. Beatrise Jakabsone LAT
4. Julia Barthalomey GER
5. Ieva Apine LAT
6. Monia Dukiewicz GER
7. Jenny Lamazares ESP
8. Evelin Rákóczi HUN

 

Bikini Wellness
1. Tammy Weitzel GER
2. Alina Parashiv ESP
3. Vera Klauer GER
4. Irina Bozenkova-Minina GBR
5. Christina Kohn GER
6. Thekla Kübler GER

 

Men's Physique
1. Erick Samb Fall GER
2. Vicente Boix ESP
3. Hannes Alkofer GER
4. Hamza Houstaine FRA
5. José Manuel Moreno ESP
6. Jesús Jiménez ESP
7. Eric Hainault GBR
8. Sindre Austaker Johansen NOR
9. Dmitrijs Svjtovs LAT
10. Iván Lazarenko ESP
     
  out of Top 10:
Stein Normann (NOR), Fredrik Bergmann (NOR), David Kaczor (POL)
 


 

Classic Physique Masters
1. Mohammed Bannout GER
2. Marco Antonio Aragón^ ESP
3. Alfredo Linares ESP
4. James Graham GBR
5. Vitor M. Teixeira ESP
6. Aurelien Legendre FRA
7. Enrique Blanco ESP
8. Pierre Havelange BEL
DNF Markus Steger-Gühmann GER

 

Classic Physique II
1. Audrius Zukauskas GBR
2. Mario Galan ESP
3. Antonio David Parejo ESP

 

Classic Physique I
1. Nils Freudenberg GER
2. Tamas Györi HUN
3. Anton Katsukas EST
4. Nicola D'Isanto ITA
5. Daniel Kowalczyk GER
6. Caleb Knuckey NZL

 

Miss Figure Masters
1. Sandra Schmidt GER
2. Purificacion López ESP
3. Julia Hansen GER
4. Virginia Mazintiene GBR
5. Margarita Diaz ESP

 

Miss Figure
1. Carolin Gollan GER
2. Ivonne Maaß GER

 

Masters III / Over 60
1. Massimo Venturelli ITA
2. Patrick Moldas FRA
3. Andreas Karrasch GER
4. Manuel García ESP
5. Benrabha Boufalga FRA
6. Algimantas Dambrauskas LIT

 

Masters II / Over 50
1. Ilario Rongioletti GER
2. Stefan Hammerschmiedt GER
3. Philippe Fousard FRA
4. Juan José Leiva ESP
5. José Moreno ESP
6. Marius Zematiatis LIT
7. Ludovic Bureau FRA
8. Noordine Benabdelkader FRA
9. Carlos Sánchez FRA

 

Masters I / Over 40
1. Dani Martinez ESP
2. Erkki Sassiad EST
3. Johann Rítt GER
4. Dany Sankowski GER
5. Marc Fischer GER
6. Francisco Martinez ESP

 

Juniors
1. Stefan Gjorgiev GER

 

Ms. Physique
1. Michelle Bouarroudj GER
2. Mona Jorgensen NOR
3. Elisabeth Raber GER
4. Aree Tvedten NOR

 

Men Body III
1. Amilio José Bueno ESP
2. Janis Kravalis LAT
3. Nikolai Gay GER
4. Vasile Sorin Bandula ESP

 

Men Body II
1. Chechu García ESP
2. Grazvydas Narusevicius LIT
3. Ilja Sabanov EST

 

Men Body I
1. Carlos Remeseiro ESP
1. Adda Ouhadia FRA

 

 

 back

 

© 2016 NAC INTERNATIONAL. All rights reserved.